What is the penalty for negligent driving in NSW?
[…] RCW 46.61.5249.
Washington's Reckless Driving Laws and Penalties
Second-Degree Negligent Driving How the Offense is Defined. Washington has another offense called “negligent driving in the second degree.” A motorist can be convicted of second-degree negligent driving for operating a motor vehicle in a manner that is both: negligent, and; endangers, or is likely to endanger, property or another person.
Negligent Driving (First Degree) | Zim Law
Negligent Driving in the 1st Degree. RCW 46.61.5249 defines Negligent Driving in the First Degree. The definition is highly complicated. In short, Washington State criminalizes driving in a manner that is “negligent and endangers or is likely to endanger any person or property” after the driver has consumed alcohol and/or drugs.
Reckless Or Negligent Driving Is A Serious Offense
Reckless Driving. Washington has tough laws designed to prevent reckless driving.